Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

H.S. Track Roundup: Canjo boys win WAC Championship title

Lady?Cougars finish second to Middleburgh

May 15, 2013
By The Leader-Herald (sports@leaderherald.com) , The Leader Herald

FORT PLAIN - The Canajoharie boys track and field claimed the team title Tuesday at the Western Athletic Conference Championships at Fort Plain.

The Cougars edged Duanesburg and Mayfield-Northville in a tight team race that saw the top three schools separated by just nine points. Canajoharie finished with 109 points, Duanesburg was second with 105 points and Mayfield-Northville was third with 100 points. Host Fort Plain was seventh with 41 points.

Middleburgh won the girls team title with a total of 142 points, while Canajoharie was second with 122 points. Mayfield-Northville (36 points) was sixth, while Fort Plain (30 points) was eighth.

Article Photos

Canajoharie’s Catie Corrigan leads the pack during the 3,000 meters at the Western Athletic Conference Championships at Fort Plain on?Tuesday. (The Leader-Herald/Bill Trojan)

In the boys meet, Soren Hudyncia won the pole vault with a height of 10-6 for Canajoharie.

Canajoharie's Seth Ferguson won the 110-meter hurdles with a time of 15.8 seconds, while Nathan Ferguson (18.5 seconds) was fifth. Seth Ferguson also won the 400 hurdles with a time of 59.4 seconds, while Nathan Ferguson (1:07.8) and Tyler Bell (1:08.6) were fifth and sixth, respectively. Seth Ferguson also won the triple jump for the Cougars with a leap of 41-3.

Zach Folts won the discus for Canajoharie with a throw of 107-10 3/4 feet and was sixth in the shot put with a throw of 36-2 1/2 feet.

In the 3,000 meters, Mayfield's Tom McClellan (9:54.6) was second, Fort Plain's Jordan Ahrens (10:43.0) was fourth and Canajoharie's Logan Sala (11:05.4) was sixth. McClellan also placed third in the 800 meters with a time of 2:06.5.

Ahrens also won the 3000-meter steeplechase with a time of 11:05.4 for Fort Plain and placed fifth in the 1,600 meters with a time of 5:03.

Nick Sitterly (11.5 seconds) was second in the 100 meters for Canajoharie and second in the 200 meters with a time of 24.1 seconds. He also placed fifth in the long jump (18-11).

Lucas Steenburg (12:40.4) was fifth in the 3,000 steeplechase for the Cougars, while Logan Sala (5-6) was fifth in the high jump.

Jordan Brownell (54.8) was fourth in the 400 meters and fourth in the 200 meters (24.9 seconds), while Ken Sullivan was fifth in the pentathlon with 1,429 points.

Canajoharie also won the 1,600 relay, placed third in the 3,200 relay and fourth in the 400 relay.

Todd Briggs (17.8 seconds) was third in the 110 hurdles and third in the 400 hurdles (1:01.0) for Mayfield-Northville. He also placed second in the long jump (19-1 1/2) and second in the triple jump (40-10).

Brandon Smith (11.7 seconds) was third in the 100 meters for Mayfield-Northville, while Luther Goodrich (1,546 points) was fourth in the pentathlon. Smith also placed third in the high jump (5-8) and sixth in the long jump (18-8).

In the shot put, Aaron Costa (38-6) was second for Mayfield-Northville, while Jason VanNostrand (37-9) was third.

Mayfield-Northville also placed second in the 400 relay.

Fort Plain's Zach Florian won the shot put with a throw of 38-9 1/2 feet.

Evan Searles placed third in the pentathlon for Fort Plain with a total of 1,735 points.

Austin Filmer (5-4) was sixth in the high jump, while Simeon Sammons (36-9) was sixth in the triple jump.

Gene Ryan (103-7) placed third in the discus for the Hilltoppers.

Fort Plain also was sixth in the 3,200 relay.

In the girls meet, Morgan Koelbl won the pentathlon with a total of 1,836 points for Canajoharie.

In the 3,000 meters, Canajoharie's Catie Corrigan (12:05.8) was second, Mayfield-Northville's Alyssa Davis (12:23.8) was fourth and Fort Plain's Emily Potter (12:45.8) was fifth.

Corrigan also placed third in the 2,000-meter steeplechase with a time of 8:55.4, while Jenelle Dillenbeck (9:17.3) was sixth. Dillenbeck (7-6) also placed second in the pole vault.

Canajoharie's Rosemary Trahan was second in the 100 hurdles with a time of 17.2 seconds and second in the 400 hurdles with a time of 1:03.8.

Christina Towse (13.3 seconds) was second in the 100 meters for the Lady Cougars. Towse also placed second in the 400 meters with a time of 1:01.2, while Jordyn Logan (1:01.4) was third. Towse also won the triple jump with a leap of 32-8.

Melissa Bowley (5:51.1) was sixth in the 1,500 meters for the Lady Cougars, while Lexi Kane (2:52.2) was fifth in the 800 meters.

Arianna Logan (28.2 seconds) was third in the 200 meters for Canajoharie, while Jordyn Logan was second in the high jump with a height of 4-8.

In the discus, Kenzie Montayne (83-9 1/4) was second for the Lady Cougars, while Kane (77-11 1/2) was fifth.

Canajoharie also won the 1,600 relay, placed second in the 3,200 relay and sixth in the 400 relay.

Sarah Dickey (13.7 seconds) was fifth in the 100 meters for Mayfield-Northville, while Sarah Montgomery (5:47.9) was fifth in the 1,500 meters. Dickey also placed third in the long jump (14-3/4).

Hanna Cromie (14-0) placed fourth in the long jump.

Mary Ryan (1:04.7) was fourth in the 400 meters, while Kaylee Bumpus (28.1 seconds) was fourth in the 200 meters.

Mayfield-Northville also placed fourth in the 3,200 relay and third in the 400 relay.

Fort Plain's Kaitlin Trumbull was fourth in the 100 hurdles with a time of 18.8 seconds. She also placed third in the high jump with a height of 4-8.

In the shot put, Fort Plain's Gabby Bridgewater (28-8) was third and Kayla Wilder (27-3) was sixth. Wilder (79-1) was third in the discus for the Lady Hilltoppers, while Alexis Haponski (78-7 1/2) was fourth and Brianna Swartz (73-2 1/2) was sixth.

WAC Championships

Boys

Team Scores

1. Canajoharie 109, 2. Duanesburg 105, 3. Mayfield-Northville 100, 4. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 86, 5. Mekeel Christian Academy 52, 6. Schoharie 50, 7. Fort Plain 41, 8. Galway 25, 9. Middleburgh 20.

Event Results

3,200: Jake Urys (MCA) 9:44.5, Tom McClellan (M-N) 9:54.6), Pat Murphy (D) 9:58.2.

3,200 relay: Schoharie 8:55.9, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:02.4, Canajoharie 9:33.6.

110 hurdles: Seth Ferguson (C) 15.8, Noah Barton (D) 17.0, Todd Briggs (M-N) 17.8.

100: Adetola Lawal (D) 11.2, 2. Nick Sitterly (C) 11.5, Brandon Smith (M-N) 11.7.

1,600: Jake Urys (MCA) 4:34.8, Xavier McKinley (D) 4:54.9, Pat Murphy (D) 4:56.9.

400 relay: Duanesburg 46.6, Mayfield-Northville 47.4, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 48.1.

400: Nick Nagengast (BKW) 53.9, 2. Steve Gregory (D) 54.4, Chris O'Neill (S) 54.8.

400 hurdles: Seth Ferguson (C) 59.4, 2. Kyle Modfit (G) 59.7, Todd Briggs (M-N) 1:01.0.

800: Jake Urys (MCA) 2:01.4, Adam Forti (BKW) 2:03.7, Tom McClellan (M-N) 2:06.5.

200: Steve Gregory (D) 24.1, Nick Sitterly (C) 24.1, Eli Wynia (MID) 24.9.

3,000 steeplechase: Jordan Ahrens (FP) 11:05.4, Chris Murphy (MCA) 11:38.2, Lucas Becker (BKW) 11;53.2.

1,600 relay: Canajoharie 3:40.8, 2. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 3:43.1, Duanesburg 3:45.0.

High jump: Jacob Farnam (BKW) 6-2, Adetola Lawal (D) 5-10, Brandon Smith (M-N) 5-8.

Pole vault: Soren Hudyncia (C) 10-6, Ryan Bumpus (M-N) 10-6, Matt Steadman (BKW) 10-0.

Long jump: Travis Fairlee (BKW) 19-9 1/2, Todd Briggs (M-N) 19-1 1/2, Jeff Christianson (MID) 19-1/2.

Triple jump: Seth Ferguson (C) 41-3, Todd Briggs (M-N) 40-10, Will Vedder (S) 39-1.

Shot put; Zach Florian (FP) 38-9 1/2, Aaron Costa (M-N) 38-6, Jason VanNostrand (M-N) 37-9

Discus: Zach Folts (C) 107-10 3/4, Eric Roberts (S) 103-7, Gene Ryan (FP) 103-7.

Pentathlon: Krister Samuelson (MCA) 2,008, Kyle Anderson (BKW) 1,854, Evan Searles (FP) 1,735.

Girls

Team Scores

1. Middleburgh 142, 2. Canajoharie 122, 3. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 75, 4. Duanesburg 73, 5. Schoharie 48, 6. Mayfield-Northville 36, 7. Mekeel Christian Academy 34, 8. Fort Plain 30, 9. Galway 22.

Event Results

3,000: Katie Gregory (D) 11:59.1, Catie Corrigan (C) 12:05.8, Aleesha LeRuzic (MID) 12:12.0.

3,200 relay: Middleburgh 10:47, Canajoharie 10:53.2, Mekeel Christian 10:58.3.

100 hurdles: Morgan Viscio (BKW) 17.2, Rosemary Trahan (C) 17.2, Liz DeGroff (SCH) 17.8.

100: Megan Wilkes (D) 13.1, Christina Towse (C) 13.3, Calley Lawyer (MID) 13.4.

1,500 Courtney Paser (MID) 5:15.9, Allie Tedeschi (BKW) 5:18.9, Annie-Laura Shafer (BKW) 5:31.2.

400 relay: Duanesburg 51.8, Middleburgh 53.7, Mayfield-Northville 54.3.

400: Maddy Kenyon (D) 59.3, Christina Towse (C) 1:01.2, Jordyn Logan (C) 1:01.4.

400 hurdles: Abby Schaible (D) 1:10.8, Rosemary Trahan (C) 1:03.8, Lyndsey McCoy (MID) 1:14.6.

800: Courtney Paser (MID) 2:32.9, Annie-Laura Shafer (BKW) 2:40.7, Grace D'Errico (MCA) 2:43.3.

200: Amanda Roney (MID) 26.9, Calley Lawyer (MID) 27.1, Arianna Logan (C) 28.2.

2,000 steeplechase: Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 7:37.5, Allie Tedeschi (BKW) 8:17.3, Catie Corrigan (C) 8:55.4.

1,600 relay: Canajoharie 4:12.1, Duanesburg 4:13.0, Middleburgh 4:27.9.

High jump: Amanda Roney (MID) 5-4, Jordyn Logan (C) 4-8, Kaitlin Trumbull (FP) 4-8.

Pole vault: Sara Abbott (BKW) 8-0, Jenelle Dillenbeck (C) 7-6, Kari Vincent (MID) 7-6.

Long jump: Amanda Roney (MID) 16-11 1/4, Lauren Archer (S) 15-4 1/2, Sarah Dickey (M-N) 14-3/4.

Triple jump: Christina Towse (C) 32-8, Lauren Archer (S) 32-3, Jackie Cummings (MCA) 31-11.

Shot put: Shania Marotta (MID) 33-1 1/4, Lauren Archer (S) 29-1/2, Gabby Bridgewater (FP) 28-8.

Discus: Shania Marotta (MID) 106-10 1/2, Kenzie Montayne (C) 83-9 1/4, Kayla Wilder (FP) 79-1.

Pentathlon: Morgan Koelbl (C) 1,836, Amanda Kondrat (G) 1,721, Emily Taplin (MCA) 1,668.

Colonial Council Championships

VALATIE - The Fonda-Fultonville boys track and field team won the team title at the Colonial Council Championships on Tuesday at Ichabod Crane High School.

The Braves finished with 129 points, while Ichabod Crane was second with 99.5 points.

Holy Names won the girls team title with 157 points, while Fonda-Fultonville was second with 91 points.

In the boys meet, Matt Hoffman won the 1,600 meters, 3,200 meters and 3,000 steeplechase for the Braves

Hoffman posted a time of 4:26.77 in the 1,600, a time of 9:55.1 in the 3,200 and a time of 10:14.50 in the 3,000 steeplechase.

Tom Lyons won the 400 meters with a time of 53.08 seconds for FFCS, while Tom Dwyer was second in the 400 hurdles with a time of 1:00.62.

Tyler Angioli won the 800 meters for the Braves with a time of 2:01.14, while Cameron Gilligan was fifth with a time of 2:07.64.

Jimmy Westman was second in the 3,200 (10:10.8) and second in the 3,000 steeplechase (10:32.23) for FFCS, while Michael Sweet was second in the 110-meter hurdles with a time of 15.98 seconds and sixth in the 400 hurdles with a time of 1:01.87.

Kyle Guiffre (48-6) was second in the shot put and third in the discus (126-2) for FFCS, while Dominick Neri (43-4 1/4) was fourth in the shot put.

In the pole vault, Ryan Park (12-0) was fourth and Jacob Hentnik (11-6) was sixth for the Braves.

Dalton Hunter (18-10 1/2) was fifth in the long jump for Fonda-Fultonville, which also placed fourth in the 400 relay, second in the 1,600 relay and second in the 3,200 relay.

In the girls meet, Lindsay Therrien won the high jump, long jump and triple jump for the Lady Braves. Therrien won with a height of 4-8 in the high jump, and posted leaps of 15-1 1/2 and 32-11 in the long jump and triple jump, respectively. Therrien also placed second in the 100 hurdles with a time of 16.38 seconds.

Rebekah Hentnik won the pole vault for FFCS with a height of 8-6, while Whitney Martuscello won the shot put (31-7 and the discus (104-9).

Camryn Savoie was second is the discus (102-0) and fifth in the shot put (29-10 3/4).

Kimberly Geniti (5:13.12) was third in the 1,500 meters for the Lady Braves, while Samantha Phelps (8:55.18) was sixth in the 2,000 steeplechase

Caitlyn McGuire (1:05.64) was sixth in the 400 meters for FFCS, which also placed fourth in the 3,200 relay and sixth in the 1,600 relay.

Colonial Council Championships

Boys

Team Scores

1. Fonda-Fultonville 129, 2. Ichabod Crane 99 1/2, 3. Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 73, 4. Albany Academy 60, 5. Cohoes 58, 6. Schalmont 47, 7. Cobleskill-Richmondville 42, 8. Lansingburgh 26 1/2, 9. Watervliet 10, 10. Voorheesville 9.

Mechanicville 4.

Event Results

100: Leo Pavoldi (S) 11.03, Hunter Gac (S) 11.32, Austen Zeh (AA) 11.54.

200: Leo Pavoldi (S) 22.77, Corey Welch (W) 23.69, Dante Carr (L) 23.71.

400: Tom Lyons (FFCS) 53.08, Spencer Johnston (IC) 53.88, Mike Miller (L) 54.33.

800: Tyler Angioli (FFCS) 2:01.14; Griffith Eddy (RCS) 2:01.75; Mark Korycinski (IC) 2:02.33.

1,600: Matt Hoffman (FFCS) 4:26.77, Griffith Eddy (RCS) 4:34.65, Mike Muzio (Coh) 4:38.55.

3,200: Matt Hoffman (FFCS) 9:55.1, Jimmy Westman (FFCS) 10:10.8, Griffin Koegan (AA) 10:19.3.

110 hurdles: Isaiah Turek (I) 14.80, Michael Sweet (FFCS) 15.98, Nate Gerhardt (C-R) 16.01.

400 hurdles: Joe Kaiser (IC) 59.22, Tom Dwyer (FFCS) 1:00.62, Isaiah Turek (IC) 1:01.24.

400 relay: Schalmont (Devon Willis, Hunter Gac, Joe Cadara, Leo Pavoldi) 44.39, Cohoes 45.03, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 46.86.

1,600 relay: Ichabod Crane (Jeff Barker, Anthony DeChance, Spencer Johnston, Joe Kaiser) 3:33.72, Fonda-Fultonville 3:34.69, Cohoes 3:35.56.

3,200 relay: Lansingburgh (Devin McGuirk, Evan Baker, Mike Miller, Dante Carr) 8:24.80, Fonda-Fultonville 8:27.42, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 8:43.89

High jump: Isaiah Turek (IC) 6-2, Noah McKnight (Coh) 5-10, Zach Haskin (C-R) 5-8.

Long jump: Isaiah Turek (IC) 21-1, Sean Gerkman (IC) 19-11, Billy Campbell (Coh) 19-8 3/4.

Triple jump: Anthony DeChance (IC) 41-3, Anthony Ciacci (RCS) 40-10, Jelani Hoyte-King (AA) 40-9.

Shot put: Don Thorington (C-R) 54-7 1/2, Kyle Guiffre (FFCS) 48-6, Alexei Buchanan (AA) 44-11.

Discus: Alexei Buchanan (AA) 131-10, Don Thorington (C-R) 129-8, Kyle Guiffre (FFCS) 126-2.

Pole vault: Robert Jones (AA) 13-3, Nick Vusto (RCS) 12-0, Gabe Gerhardt (C-R) 12-0.

3,000 steeplechase: Matt Hoffman (FFCS) 10:14.50, Jimmy Westman (FFCS) 10:32.23, Zach Penzebene (RCS) 10:35.4.

Girls

Team Scores

1. Holy Names 157, 2. Fonda-Fultonville 91, 3. Cobleskill-Richmondville 64 1/3, 4. Albany Academy 57, 5. Schalmont 55, 6. Ichabod Crane 44, 7. Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 32, 8. Voorheesville 32, 9. Cohoes 16 1/3, 10. Mechanicville 14, 11. Lansingburgh 9, 12. Watervliet 1/3.

Event Results

100: Mikaila Ford (HN) 12.76, Karra Douglas (RCS) 12.98, Amara Steenburn (AA) 13.20.

200: Mikaila Ford (HN) 26.52, Karra Douglas (RCS) 26.86, Kaitlin Close (HN) 26.96.

400: Kaitlin Close (HN) 59.94, Estela Smith (HN) 1:01.71, Kim Brizzee (C-R) 1:01.99.

800: Leah Triller (HN) 2:22.54, Catherine Maloy (HN) 2:23.65, Lydia Williams (HN) 2:24.28.

1,500: Catherine Maloy (HN) 4:57.23, Leah Triller (HN) 4:57.46, Kimberly Geniti (FFCS) 5:13.12.

3,000: Kaylee Scott (HN) 10:42.7, Sarah Carter (Coh) 11:19.0, Mackenzie Kennedy (HN) 11:29.1.

100 hurdles: Isabella Borini (S) 15.45, Lindsay Therrien (FFCS) 16.38, Teyanu Herres (S) 17.02.

400 hurdles: Kristin Kruglak (C-R) 1:12.13, Alexa Baker (IC) 1:12.37, Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin (C-R) 1:12.38.

400 relay: Schalmont (Teyana Harres, Rachel Cardinal, Isabella Borini, Hailee Metzold), 51.72, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk, 53.60, Cohoes, 53.70.

1600 relay: Cobleskill-Richmondville (Kim Brizzee, Dani Rappleyea, Morgan Loder, Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin) 4:12.85, Ichabod Crane 4:17.65, Voorheesville 4:27.75.

3200 relay: Holy Names (Jaqueline Wilsey, Morgan Cooper, Chamberlain Harris, Lydia Williams) 10:02.77, Schalmont 10:06.60, Ichabod Crane 10:20.72.

High jump: Lindsay Therrien (FFCS) 4-8, Alyson Insero (HN) 4-8, Alexa Baker (IC) 4-6.

Long jump: Lindsay Therrien (FFCS) 15-1 1/2, Alyson Insero (HN) 14-8, Kyla Finlayson (AA) 14-3 1/2.

Triple jump: Lindsay Therrien (FFCS) 32-11, Kayla Owens (AA) 31-9 1/2, Julia Galasso (AA) 31-1 1/2.

Shot put: Whitney Martuscello (FFCS) 31-7, Kaitlin Klein (C-R) 31-5 1/2, Cecelia Porter (HN) 31-4.

Discus: Whitney Martuscello (FFCS) 104-9, Camryn Savoie (FFCS) 102-0, Andrea Pigliavento (S) 101-11.

Pole vault: Rebekah Hentnik (FFCS) 8-6, Julia Galasso (AA) 8-0, Cheyenne Kissinger (C-R) 6-10.

2,000 steeplechase: Jacqueline Wilsey (HN) 7:43.62, Sarah Meisel (M) 8.14.45, Jordon Fogel (C-R) 8:27.66.

Kyle Hysack Invitational

CHERRY VALLEY - The Broadalbin-Perth boys and Canajoharie girls claimed the team titles Friday at the Kyle Hysack Invitational at Cherry Valley Springfield.

The B-P boys won with a total of 137 points, while host Cherry Valley-Springfield was second with 130 points. Canajoharie placed third with 116.5 points and Dolgeville was sixth with 73 points.

The Canajoharie girls finished with a total of 173 points, while Broadalbin-Perth was second with 164 points. Dolgeville placed ninth with 23 points.

In the boys meet, Canajoharie's Seth Ferguson won the 110-meter hurdles and 400 hurdles.

Canajoharie also won the weight throwers 400 relay with a time of 50.7 seconds and the 1,600 relay with a time of 3;41.9.

Broadalbin-Perth's Pierre LaPort win the shot put and discus, while Greg Bogdan won the 3,200 for the Patriots.

Dolgeville's Devin Bullock won the long jump. Dolgeville also won the 400 relay with a time of 46.3 seconds.

In the girls meet, Christina Towse won the 100 and 400 meters for Canajoharie, while Catie Corrigan won the 3,000 meters.

Rosemary Trahan won the 100 hurdles for the Lady Cougars, while Christina Towse won the triple jump.

Canajoharie also won the 1,600 relay.

Anna Smith won the shot put and discus for Broadalbin-Perth.

Christina Decker won the 200 meters for Broadalbin-Perth, while Mackenzie Ottati won the 400 hurdles and high jump.

B-P also won the 400 and 3,200 relays.

Kyle Hysack Invitational

Boys

Team Scores

1. Broadalbin-Perth 137; 2. Cherry Valley-Springfield 130; 3. Canajoharie 116.5; 4. Lansingburgh 103; 5. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 76; 6. Dolgeville 73; 7. Schoharie 49; 8. Windham 17; 9. Owen D. Young 12; 10. Richfield Springs 10.5.

Athlete of the Meet: Dante Carr (Lan).

Field Performers: Pierre LaPort (B-P); Kyle Anderson (BKW).

Track Performers: Isiah Montgomery (CVS); Seth Ferguson (Can).

Event Results

100: Isiah Montgmery (CVS) 11.4.

200: Dante Carr (Lans) 22.6.

400: Dante Carr (Lans) 52.1.

800: Adam Forti (BKW) 2:02.4.

1,600: Mike Miller (Lans) 4:45.2.

3,200: Greg Bogdan (B-P) 10:43.0.

110 hurdles: Seth Ferguson (Can) 15.4.

400 hurdles: Seth Ferguson (Can) 58.8.

400 relay: Dolgeville 46.3.

Weight throwers 400 relay: Canajoharie 50.7;.

1,600 relay: Canajoharie 3:41.9.

3,200 relay: Lansingburgh 8:38.3.

Shot put: Pierre LaPort (B-P) 43-4.25.

Discus: Pierre LaPort (B-P) 123-10.

Long jump: Devin Bullock (Dol) 19-1.5.

Triple jump: Dustin Collins (CVS) 42-3.25.

High jump: Jacob Farnam (BKW) 6-0.

Pole vault: Matt Steadman (BKW) 11-0.

Pentathlon: Kyle Anderson (BKW) 2,390.

Girls

Team Scores

1. Canajoharie 173; 2. Broadalbin-Perth 164; 3. Lansingburgh 77; 3. Schoharie 77; 5. Cherry Valley-Springfield 70.5; 6. Berne Knox Westerlo 66.5; 7. Richfield Springs 56; 8. Windham 45; 9. Dolgeville 23; 10. Owen D. Young 5.

Athletes of the Meet: Mackenzie Ottati (B-P); Christina Towse (Can).

Track Performer: Christa Decker (B-P).

Field Performer: Morgan Viscio (BKW).

100: Christina Towse (Can) 12.8.

200: Christina Decker (B-P) 27.6.

400: Christina Towse (Can) 1:00.9.

800: Mattie Seamans (Wind) 2:33.4.

1,500: Allie Tedeschi (BKW) 5:23.9.

3,000: Catie Corrigan (Can) 12:10.0.

100 hurdles: Rosemary Trahan (Can) 17.6.

400 hurdles: Mackenzie Ottati (B-P) 1:09.8.

400 relay: Broadalbin-Perth 54.8.

Weight throwers 400 relay: Lansingburgh 1:01.4.

800 relay: Richfield Springs (Tessa Buck, Christina Gurley, Petra Peretin, Morgan Sylvester) 1:56.2.

1,600 relay: Canajoharie 4:21.7.

3,200 relay: Broadalbin-Perth 10:48.1.

Shot put: Anna Smith (B-P) 34-7.

Discus: Anna Smith (B-P) 94-0.

Long jump: Lauren Archer (Sch) 15-1.

Triple jump: Christina Towse (Can) 33-8.5.

High jump: Mackenzie Ottati (B-P) 4-10.

Pole vault: Sarah Abbott (BKW) 9-0.

Pentathlon: Morgan Viscio (BKW) 2,094.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web