Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Ferguson wins three sectional titles; Canjo girls second

May 26, 2013
The Leader Herald

By The Leader-Herald

FORT PLAIN - The Canajoharie girls track and field team placed second in the team standings and Seth Ferguson was a triple winner for the Cougars at Saturday's Section II Group 5 championship meet at the Fort Plain Sports Complex.

Ferguson topped the field in the 110-meter high hurdles with his time of 16.20, the 400-meter intermediate hurdles with a time of 1:00.83 and the triple jump with a leap of 39-08.0.

Jordyn Logan hit the line first in the 800-meter run with a time of 2:34.57.

The Cougars placed third in the boys standings, while host Fort Plain was sixth in the field that was won by Berne-Knox-Westerlo.

Middleburgh edged Canajoharie for the girls championship and Fort Plain was 11th.

Local athletes win Group 3 titles

JOHNSTOWN - Broadalbin-Perth's Mackenzie Ottati and Anna Smith, Fonda-Fultonville's Rebekah Hentnik and Mayfield/Northville's Tom McClellan all won individual championship, while the Fonda-Fultonville boys 3,200-meter relay team scored a first place victory Friday night at the Section II Group 3 track and field championships at Knox Field.

Ottati took first-place honors in the 400-meter intermediate hurdles with her time of 1:08.91. She also placed fourth in the high jump at a height of 4-08.

Smith took top honors in the girls shot put with her toss of 35-02.25.

Hentnik cleared the bar at 8-06 to take home first place honors in the pole vault.

McClellan was first to the line in the 800-meter run with his time of 2:01.46 and also placed fourth in the 3,200-meter run in 9:43.33.

Omijah Piening, Tyler Angioli, Cameron Gilligan and Matt Hoffman teamed up to capture the 3,200-meter relay championship with their time of 8:19.2.

Schalmont won the girls team title with 78 points. Schuylerville was second with 61, Broadalbin-Perth was third with 55 and Fonda-Fultonville fourth with 53. Mayfield-Northville placed 18th with five points.

Fonda-Fultonville was runner-up to Chatham in the boys team standings, 142-94. Mayfield-Northville was 10th with 26.5 and Broadalbin-Perth was 11th with 23.

Section II Group 3

at Knox Field, Johnstown

Girls

Team results

1. Schalmont 78, 2. Schuylerville 61, 3. Fonda-Fultonville 59, 4. Broadalbin-Perth 55, 5. Cobleskill-Richmondville 51, 6.Albany Academy 50, 7. Coxsackie-Athens 36, 8. Hudson 35, 9. Cohoes 34, Taconic Hills 30, 11. Chatham 23, 12. Troy Catholic High 18, 13. Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 14, 15. Granville 13, 16. Catskill 12, 17. Mayfield-Northville 5.

Individual results

100: 1. Hailee Metzold (Schal) 13.50; 2. Zariyah Riggan (Coh) 13.57; 3. Amara Steenburn (AA) 13.78; 4. Natalie Ricci (Coh) 13.79; 5. Coleman Evian (Hud) 13.89; 6. Sarah Dickey (MN) 14.13.

200: Brianna Blunck (CA) 26.60; 2. Morgan Loder (CR) 27.39; 3. Mailyn Suarez (TH) 28.66; 4. Abigail Kortz (Coh) 28.75; 5. Ashley DeCento (Schal) 28.93; 6. Christa Decker (BP) 29.38.

400: 1. Brianna Blunck (CA) 1:01.43; 2. Morgan Loder (CR) 1:02.85; 3. Justine Kozubal (Schuy) 1:02.92; 4. Sam Reagan (Schal) 1:02.99; 5. Mary Ryan (MN) 1:04.46; 6. Bridget Alber (Schuy) 1:04.64.

800: 1. Kim Brizzee (CR) 2:23.97; 2. Erin Clark (Chat) 2:27.83; 3. Kaitlyn McGarvey (AA) 2:30.57; 4. Emily Acker (AA) 2:31.09; 5. Cassie Kranick (Schal) 2:34.59; 6. Hannah Jones (Gran) 2:38.65.

1,500: 1.Erin Clark (Chat) 5:01.56; 2. Ali Bartolotta (Hud) 5:06.17; 3. Julia Flower (Schal) 5:07.55; 4. Emily Acker (AA) 5:08.53; 5. Jordon Fogel (CR) 5:17.48; 6. Jenevie Broadwell (CR) 5:17.50.

3,000: 1. Ashley Watson (Schuy) 10:42.45; 2. Sarah Carter (Coh) 11:27.12; 3. Talya Williams (NDBG) 11:33.81; 4. Wade Ladey (AA) 11:45.47; 5. Rainey Cerqua (Schuy) 11:49.68; 6. Lilianna Matala (NDBG) 11:53.64.

100 hurdles: 1. Isabella Borini (Schal) 16.37; 2. Lindsay Therrien (FF) 17.10; 3. Carly Bulich (Cat) 17.18; 4. Caitlin Scavone (Schuy) 17.26; 5. Teyana Harres (Schal) 17.94.

400 hurdles: 1. Mackenzie Ottati (BP) 1:08.91; 2. Hannah Jepson (Hud) 1:11.57; 3. Caitlin Scavone (Schuy) 1:11.94; 4. Kristin Kruglak (CR) 1:12.02; 5. Denise Davis (CR) 1:13.08; 6. Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin (CR) 1:13.31.

2,000 Steeplechase: 1. Ashley Watson (Schuy) 7:38.70; 2. Coreena Monroe (BP) 8:03.96; 3. Montana Smith (BP) 8:16.03; 4. Talya Williams (NDBG) 8:21.33; 5. Rainey Cerqua (Schuy) 8:33.97; 6. Jordon Fogel (CR) 8:42.79.

400-meter relay: 1. Coxsackie-Athens (Blunck, Morehouse, Loughran, St. Denis) 53.48; 2. Hudson 53.89; 3. Cohoes 54.09; 4. Broadalbin-Perth 54.25; 5. Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 56.81; 6. Mayfield-Northville 56.84.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Cobleskill-Richmondville (Brizzee, Loder, Rappleyea, Sheehan-Yassin) 4:17.08; 2. Albany Academy 4:21.31; 3. Schalmont 4:22.89; 4. Cohoes 4:25.14; 5. Broadalbin-Perth 4:26.21; 6. Hudson 4:27.52.

3,200-meter relay: 1. Schalmont (Reagan, Mascatelli, Kranick, Flower) 10:02.80; 2. Schuylerville 10:05.08; 3. Fonda-Fultonville 10:19.19; 4. Cobleskill-Richmondville 10:24.80; 5. Broadalbin-Perth 10:44.19; 6. Chatham 10:47.04.

High jump: 1. Isabella Borini (Schal) 5-01.0; 2. Elizabeth Selkis (Troy) 5-01.0; 3. Lindsay Therrien (FF) 4-10.0; 4. Mackenzie Ottati (BP) 4-08.0; 5. Catherine Cruz (Chat) 4-06.0; 6. Madison MacFarland (BP) 4-06.0.

Pole Vault: 1. Rebekah Hentnik (FF) 8-06.00; 2. Jamie Albrecht (TH) 8-00.0; 3. Olivia Goffredo (Cat) 7-06.0; 4. Joanna Tavolaro (BP) 7-00.0; 4. Julia Galasso (AA) 7-00.0; 6. Lakshmi Kesari (BP) 7-00.0.

Long jump: 1. Isabella Borini (Schal) 15-06.25; 2. Kayla Owens (AA) 15-05.50; 3. Sharmell Brown (BM) 15-02.75; 4. Lindsay Therrien (FF) 15-02.50; 5. Ashley DeCento (Schal) 14-07.75; 6. Sarah Dickey (MN) 14-07.00.

Triple jump: 1. Elizabeth Selkis (Troy) 33-03.00; 2. 2. Bridget Alber (Schuy) 30-11.00; 3. Julia Galasso (AA) 30-10.50; 4. Sharmell Brown (BM) 30-09.00; 5. Lindsay Therrien (FF) 30-06.25; 6. Emily Brown (NDBG) 29-09.75.

Shot put: 1. Anna Smith (BP) 35-02.25; 2. Whitney Martuscello (FF) 32-09.50; 3. Litteasha Johnson (TH) 32-09.50; 4. Shayla Lyons (BM) 32-07.50; 5. Heather Chapman (Gran) 31-05.00' 6. Camryn Savoie (FF) 31-01.00.

Discus: 1. Heather Chapman (Gran) 113-07; 2. Whitney Martuscello (FF) 105-01; 3. Camryn Savoie (FF) 104-11; 4. Andre Pigliavento (Schal) 102-06; 5. Anna smith (BP) 99-01; 6. Adrienne Phelps (AA) 87-11.

Pentathlon: 1. Nicole Hallenbeck (TH) 2,219; 2. Abbey Weinman (Hud) 1,768; 3. Abby Cornwell (CA) 1,761; 4. Makayla Boden (Schuy) 1,717; 5. Destynie Summers (Chat) 1,631; 6. Renee Bellinger (BP) 1,292.

Boys

Team results

1. Chatham 142, 2. Fonda-Fultonville 94, 3.Schalmont 44, Cohoes 37, 5. Hudson 36, 5. Schuylerville 36, 7. Albany Academy 33, Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 32, 9. Cobleskill-Richmondville 31, 10. Mayfield-Northville 26.50, 11. Broadalbin-Perth 23, 12. Coxsackie-Athens 19.50. 13. Taconic Hills 18, Granville 16.

Individual results

100: 1. Lee Winston (Hud) 10.97; 2. Leo Pavoldi (Schal) 11.37; 3. Hunter Gac (Schal) 11.66; 4. Austen Zeh (AA) 11.78; 5. Joe Barber (Schuy) 12.00; 6. Nick Bowen (Coh) 12.19.

200: 1. Darian Blanks (Hud) 213.42; 2. Jacob Williams (Gran) 23.44; 3. Tyler Rivera (Chat) 24.00; 4. Mohammed Ghani (Hud) 24.17; 5. Gabe Pratt (Gran) 24.52.

400: 1. Max Comber (Schuy) 50-73; 2. travis Overby (Chat) 52.51; 3. Tom Lyons (FF) 53.27; 4. William Melchionni (AA) 54.57; 5. Darius Reyes (BP) 54.75; 6. Jon Mackerer (Chat) 54.99.

800: 1. Tom McClellan (MN) 2:01.46; 2. Ian Allen (Chat) 2:02.40; 3. Ryan Mackerer (Chat) 2:03.73; 4. Tyler Angioli (FF) 2:04.68; 5. Jason Lange (NDBG) 2:04.82; 6. Ian Brokaw (Chat) 2:06.15.

1,600: 1. Matthew Lange (NDBG) 4:30.74; 2. Matt Hoffman (FF) 4:32.79; 3. Jimmy Westman (FF) 4:36.89; 4. Mike Muzio (Coh) 4:45.48; 5. Josh Nelson (AA) 4:47.93; 6. Jon Ricciardi (Schal) 4:48.74.

3,200: 1. Jason Lange (NDBG) 9:27.89; 2. Matt Hoffman (FF) 9:36.43; 3. Matt Watson (Schuy) 9:42.66; 4. Tom McClellan (MN) 9:43.33; 5. Jonah Allard (NDBG) 9:54.14; 6. Jimmy Westman (FF) 10:05.44.

110 hurdles: 1. Devon willis (Schal) 15.04; 2. Max Comer (Schuy) 15.14; 3. Michael Sweet (FF) 16.01; 4. Jake Coveney (BP) 16.31; 5. Nate Gerhardt (CR) 16.55; 6. Chris MacArthur (TH) 16.69.

400 hurdles: 1. Max Lagonia (Chat) 58.48; 2. ross Wightman (Chat) 59.12; 3. Todd Briggs (MN) 59.22; 4. Michael Sweet (FF) 1:01.51; 5. Chris MacArthur (TH) 1:02.69; 6. Milan Saitia (AA) 1:02.69.

3,000 steeplechase: 1. ross Wightman (Chat) 10:03.85; 2. Matt Watson (Schuy) 10:04.39; 3. Matt Lange (NDBG) 10:09.29; 4. Matt Hoffman (FF) 10:18.31; 5. Nick Przekurat (NDBG) 10:25.19; 6. Greg Bogden (BP) 10:40.53.

400-meter relay: 1. Hudson (Ghani, Blanks, Lee, Daniell) 44.27; 2. Chatham 46.18; 3. Cohoes 46.63; 4. Fonda-Fultonville 47.01; 5. Broadalbin-Perth 47.02; 6. Albany Academy 47.15.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Cohoes (McKnight, Morrett, Folds, Laughlin) 3:36.48; 2. Chatham 3:36.61; 3. Granville 3:42.33; 4. Fonda-Fultonville 3:42.84; 5. Hudson 3:49.67; 6. Cobleskill-Richmondville 3:50.54.

3,200-meter relay: 1. Fonda-Fultonville (Angioli, Piening, Gilligan, Hoffman) 8:19.2; 2. Chatham 8:22.4; 3. Cohoes 8:34.6; 4. Cobleskill-Richmondville 8:59.4; 5. Taconic Hills 9:00.4; 6. Broadalbin-Perth 9:11.3.

High jump: 1. Noah McKnight (Coh) 6-00.0; 2. tyler Rivera (Chat) 5-06.0; 2. Max Lagonia (Chat) 5-06.0; 4. Robert Jones (AA) 5-06.0; 5. Mark Lewis (CA) 5-03.0; 5. Brandon Smith (MN) 5-03.0.

Pole vault: 1. Ross Wightman (Chat) 12-00.0; 2. Jacob Hentnik (FF) 11-06.0; 3. Ian Allen (Chat) 10-06.0; 4. Justin Muller (TH) 10-00.00; 4. rober Jones (AA) 10-00.0; 6. Ryan Park (FF) 10-00.0.

Long jump: 1. Rephael Joseph (Chat) 20-03.50; 2. Devin Higgins (Schal) 19-02.75; 3. Michael Visco (BP) 19-02.50; 4. Todd Briggs (MN) 18-11.50; 5. Austen Zeh (AA) 18-08.75; 6. Kyle Strube (Schal) 18-06.00.

Triple jump: 1. Devon Willis (Schal) 46-06.00; 2. Michael Chiudina (CA) 40-05.00; 3. Michael Visco (BP) 39-10.50; 4. Travis Overby (Chat) 39-08.50; 5. Jacob Hentnik (FF) 38-11.00; 6. Todd Briggs (MN) 38-10.25.

Shot put: 1. Will Baker (TH) 48-09.0; 2. Kyle Guiffre (FF) 47-08.00; 3. Alexei Buchanan (AA) 45-04.00; 4. Don Thorington (CR) 45-04; 5. Michael Chiudina (CA) 45-04.00; 6. Dominick Neri (FF) 40-09.00.

Discus: 1. Don Thorington (CR) 138-04; 2. Michael Chiudina (CA) 136-03; 3,. Alexei Buchanan (AA) 135-10; 4. Peter Hoews (Chat) 125-04; 5. Cassidy Palladino (Chat) 121-11; 5. Kyle Guiffre (FF) 119-10.

Pentathlon: 1. Zach Haskin (CR) 2,518; 2. Joe Fox (FF) 2,426; 3. Gabe Franck (Chat) 2,408; 4. Brody Witaszek (Chat) 2,258; 5. Dominick Taylor (Schuy) 2,195; 6. Hunter Martin (BP) 1,896.

Section II Group 5

at Fiort Plain

Girls

Team results

1. Middleburgh 125, 2. Canajoharie 106, 3. Duanesburg 80, 4. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 58, 5. Salem 50, 6. Schoharie 38, 7. Whitehall 32.5, 8. Cambridge 32, 9. Mekeel Christian Academy 25, 10. New Lebanon 20, 11. Fort Plain 13.5, 12. Berlin 8.

Individual results

100: Dana Kupiec (Sal) 12.97; 2. Meghan Wilkes (Duanes) 13.22; 3. Calley Lawyer (Mid) 13.28; 4. Christian Towse (Can) 13.47; 5. Katelin Murphy (Scho) 13.93; 6. Stephanie Saddlemire (Camb) 14.01;

200: 1. Maddy Kenyon (Duane) 27.00; 2. Dana Kupiec (Sal) 27.22; 3. Amanda Roney (Mid) 27.72; 4. Calley Lawyer (Midd) 27.99; 5. Olivia Mooney (Camb) 28.69; 6. Ariannah Logan (Can) 29.20.

400: 1. MaddyKenyon (Duanes) 1:00.88; 2. Dana Kupiec (Sal) 1:03.16; 3./ Christina Towse (Can) 1:04.46; 5. Annie-Laura Shafer (BKW) 1:07.20; 6. Carley Ryan (Midd) 1:08.00.

800: 1. Jordyn Logan (Can) 2:34.57; 2. Courtney Paser (Midd) 2:38.16; 3. Maeve Mckeeby (Duanes) 2:50.12; 4. Lila Nolan (Camb) 2:54.03; 5. Alexis Kane (Can) 2:55.13; 6. Breanna Hazzard (FP) 3:02.19.

1,500: 1. Courtney Paser (Midd) 5:24.55; 2. Allie Tedeschi (BKW) 5:27.57; 3. Ciara Fisher (Duanes) 5:33.87; 4. Rebecca Lavin (White) 5:43.48; 5. Katie Gregory (Duanes) 5:45.05; 6. Kendra Houston (NL) 5:46.48.

3,000: 1. Courtney Tedschi (BKW) 11:29.75; 2. Katie Gregory (Duanes) 12:01.32; 3. Catie Corrigan (Can) 12:18.63; 4. Kendra Houston (NL) 12:19.15; 5. Aleesha LeRuzic (Midd) 12:38.95; 6. Emily Potter (FP) 12:50.72.

100 hurdles: 1. Elizabeth Degroff (Scho) 17.23; 2. Rosemary Trahan (Can) 17.74; 3. Morgan Viscio (BKW) 18.09; 4. Gabby McCray (Sal) 18.11; 5. Molly Francis (Midd) 18.41; 6. Kaitlin Trumbull (FP) 18.83.

400 hurdles: 1. Abby Schaible (Duanes) 1:11.03; 2. Bobbi-Anna Skinner (Camb) 1:14.18; 3. Rosemary Trahan (Can) 1:14.37; 4. Courtney Tedeschi (BKW) 1:16.66; 5. Nicole Pigliavento (MCA) 1:17.97; 6. Lyndsey McCoy (Midd) 1:19.04.

400-meter relay: 1. Duanesburgh (McQueeney, Kenyon, Wilkes, Schaible) 53.18; 2. Salem 54.90; 3. Middleburgh 54.99; 4. Cambridge 57.04; 5. Mekeel Christian Academy 58j.37; 6. Fort Plain 59.48.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Duanesburgh 4:25.25; 2. Canajoharie 4:35.39; 3. Middleburgh 4:38.05; 4. Cambridge 4:48.13; 5. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:00.59; 6. Mekeel Christian Academy 5:03.47.

3,200-meter relay: 1. Middleburgh (Ryan, McCoy, LeRuzic, Paser) 10:57.29; 2. Mekeel Christian Academy 11:08.17; 3. Canajoharie 11:33.43; 4. New Lebanon 12:03.33; 5. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 12:12.43; 6. Cambridge 12:34.79.

High jump: 1. Amanda Roney (Midd) 5-00.0; 2. Olivia Mooney (Camb) 4-10.00; 3. Gabby McCray (Sal) 4-08.0; 4. Jordyn Logan (Can) 4-08.0; 5. Morgan Visco (BKW) 4-06.0; 6. Kaitlin Trumbull (FP) 4-06.0; 6. Caitlyn Sandford (White) 4-06.0.

Pole Vault: 1. Sarah Abbott (BKW) 8-00.0; 2. Jenelle Dillenbeck (Can) 7-06.0; 3. Kari Vincent (Midd) 7-00.0; 4. Samantha Petrosino (Midd) 6-06.0; 4. Dana Linendoll (Sal) 6-06.0.

Long jump: 1. Amanda Roney (Midd) 15-07.00; 2. Rebecca Lavin (White) 15-06.00; 3. Lauren Archer (Scho) 14-07.75; 4. Rosemary Trahan (Can) 14-03.00; 5. Caitlyn Sandford (White) 14-02.25; 6. Lucy Burgess (NL) 13-09.00.

Triple jump: 1. Rebecca Lavin (White) 32-06.5; 2. Christina Towse (Can) 32-05.00; 3. Caitlyn Sandford (White) 31-10.25; 4. Jacquline Cummings (MCA) 31-06.25; 5. Lauren Archer (Scho) 31-03.75; 6. Caroline McKeighan (Sal) 30-06.75.

Shot put: 1. Shania Marotta (Midd) 31-07.25; 2. Lauren Archer (Scho) 29-00.25; 3. Gabby Bridgewater (FP) 28-11.00; 4. Mackenzie Montanye (Can) 26-00.75; 5. Ashley Millett (White) 25-10.0; 6. Cheyann Walter (FP) 25-07.00.

Discus: 1. Shania Marotta (Midd) 95-06; 2. Laura Ryder (Berlin) 92-01; 3. Evan Weeks (NL) 85-04; 4. Jill Risko (NL) 83-06; 5. Kayla Wilder (FP) 78-06; 6. Alexis Kane (Can) 77-04.

Boys

Team results

1. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 111, 2. Duanesburg 105, 3. Canajoharie 98, 4. Salem 78.5, 5. Mekeel Christian Academy 63, 6. Fort Plain 41.5, 7. New Lebanon 34, 8. Schoharie 28, 9. Whitehall 16.5, 10. Middleburgh 9.5, 11. Berlin 3.

Individual resutlts

100: Adetola Lawal (Duanes) 11.50; 2. Nick Sitterly (Can) 11.84; 3. Osmar Vigil (Salem) 12.21; 4. Sam Abbott (BKW) 12.38; 5. Alex Flowers (Berlin) 12.50; 6. Justin Hoagland (White) 12.64.

200: 1. Steve Gregory (Duanes) 24.23; 2. Nick Sitterly (Can) 24.36; 3. Jake Williamson (SH) 25.71; 4. Jordon Brownell (Can) 26.16; 5. Usman Sadiq (NL) 26.20; 6. William Hannmann (Midd) 27.14.

400: 1. Jake Urys (MCA) 54.34; 2. Nick Nagengast (BKW) 55.27; 3. Steve Gregory (Duanes) 55.96; 4. Ben Wager (MCA) 56.21; 5. Usman Sadiq (NL) 57.32; 6. Daniel VanDyk (Salem) 57.85.

800: 1. Jake Urys (MCA) 2:08.61; 2. Adam Forti (BKW) 2:10.93; 3. Patrick Murphy (Dnaues) 2:14.53; 4. Chris Murphy (MCA) 2:16.93; 5. Chris York (NL) 2:20.68; 6. Ben Kane (Can) 2:22.22.

1,600: 1. Jake Urys (MCA) 4:51.28; 2. Adam Forti (BKW) 4:54.01; 3. Patrick Murphy (Duanes) 4:54.05; 4. Willie Griffin (Scho) 5:04.93; 5. Aaron Stall (NL) 5:10.29; 6. Jordan Ahrens (FP) 5:16.03.

3,200: 1. Patrick Muirphy (Duanes) 10:30.59; 2. Connor Feather (NL) 10:58.37; 3. Jordan Ahrens (FP) 11:03.66; 4. Gavin Berdan (Scho) 11:18.77; 5. Logan Sala (Can) 11:24.85; 6. Devin VanVlack (Duanes) 11:30.74.

110 hurdles: 1. Seth Ferguson (Can) 16.20; 2. Noah Barton (Duanes) 17.30; 3. Levi Cummings (Salem) 18.65; 4. Nathan Ferguson (Can) 19.66; 5. Alex Fiorini (Duanes) 21.38; 6. William Hannamann (Midd) 21.92; 6. Noah Watson (FP) 21.92.

400 hurdles: 1. Seth Ferguson (Can) 1:00.83; 2. Levi Cummings (Salem) 1:05.62; 3. Kyle Broughton (Salem) 1:07.46; 5. Noah Barton (Duanes) 1:08.56; 6. Ben Fredericks (Duanes) 1:09.02.

400-meter relay: 1. Duanesburgh (Barnes, Kenyon, Barton, Lawal) 47.40; 2. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 49.10; 3. Canajoharie 49.43; 4. Salem 52.41; 5. New Lebanon 57.41.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 3:51.15; 2. Duanesburg 3:52.17; 3. Canajoharie 3:55.83; 4. Mekeel Christian Academy 4:04.96; 5. Salem 4:10.06; 6. Fort Plain 4:17.39.

3,200-meter relay: 1. New Lebanon (Stall, Feather, York, Sadiq) 9:01.62; 2. Schoharie 9:08.10; 3. Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:32.61; 4. Canajoharie 10:00.07; 5. Fort Plain 10:29.99; 6. Whitehall 10:36.60.

High jump: 1. Matthew Farnan (BKW) 5-10.0; 2. Adetola Lawal (Duanes) 5-08.0; 3. Logan Sala (Can) 5-03.0; 4. Austin Filmer (FP) 5-03.0; 5. Wli Wynia (Midd) 5-03.0; 6. Kyle Broughton (Salem) 5-03.0; 6. David Greenough (Whitehall) 5-03.0.

Pole vault: 1. Kyle Broughton (Salem) 10-06.0; 2. Tyler Sweenor (White) 10-06.0; 3. Matthew Steadman (BKW) 10-00.0; 4. Anthony VanDyk (Salem) 10-00.0; 5. Soren Hudyncia (Can) 10-00.0; 6. Alex Flowers (Berlin) 8-00.0.

Long jump: 1. Sam Abbott (BKW) 18-04.0; 2. Colin Barnes (Duanes) 18-01.75; 3. Travis Fairlee (BKW) 18-01.00; 4. William Vedder (Scho) 17-11.25; 5. Simeon Sammons (FP) 17-07.75; 6. Harry McQueeney (Duanes) 17-00.75.

Triple jump: 1. Seth Ferguson (Can) 39-08.00; 2. Matthew Farnan (BKW) 38-00.00; 3./ David Greenough (White) 36-10.75; 4. William Vedder (Scho) 36-08.5; 5. Logan Sala (Can) 36-04.50; 6. Simeon Sammons (FP) 36-00.75.

Shot put: 1. Dakota Lash (Salem) 46-00.25; 2. Zach Florian (FP) 37-03.00; 3. Dustin Wilson (Salem) 37-00.0; Coliln Kenyon (Duanes) 36-08.50; 5. Holden Townsel (MCA) 35-04.75; 6. Schyler Bisson (Salem) 34-11.75.

Discus: 1. Gideon Armao (MCA) 108-00; 2. Dakota Lash (Salem) 106-00; 3. Gene Ryan (FP) 102-03; 4. Zach Folts (Can) 101-06; 5. Schyler Bisson (Salem) 101-05; 6. Matt Richmond (MCA) 99-02.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web