Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Rams, Blue Devils post 3-5 records

December 29, 2013
The Leader Herald

DOLGEVILLE -The Amstedam Rams and the host Dolgeville Blue Devils posted 3-5 records at the annual Mountain Duals Friday and Saturday at Dolgeville High School.

In their head-to-head match, Dolgeville defeated Amsterdam, 37-36.

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 58, Amsterdam 17

285 - Roz Warren (Burnt Hills) won by forfeit.

99 - Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) won by pin over Evelio Homs, 0:18.

106 - Jorge Rivera (Amsterdam) won by pin over Robert Forlano, 1:57.

113 - Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) won by decision over Adam Tatun, 10-3.

120 - Erick Rivera (Amsterdam) won by decision over Stephen Wagner, 3-1.

126 - Vinny Pedone (Burnt Hills) won by pin over Scott Moore, 3:20.

132 - Mason Rabideau (Burnt Hills) won by pin over Monty Carmona, 1:51.

138 - Abdellan Campbell (Burnt Hills) won by pin over Nelson Quinones, 4:53.

145 - Joey Butler (Burnt Hills) won by decision over Brandon Lapi, 2-1.

152 - John Rivera (Amsterdam) won by pin over Ricky Rodriguez, 3:21.

160 - Nathan Sisler (Burnt Hills) won by major decision over Brailin Santana, 11-2.

170 - Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) won by pin over Mashland Santiago, 1:01.

182 - Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) won by decision over Anthony Papa, 3-2.

195 - Taylor Russell (Burnt Hills) won by pin over Chris Garrison, 4:42.

220 - Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills) won by pin over Joe Kelly, 5:34.

General Brown 49, Amsterdam 25

99 - Cody Fields (General Brown) won by pin over Evelio Homs, 1:18.

106 - Jorge Rivera (Amsterdam) won by major decision over Alex Wilcox, 12-3.

113 - Connor Schissler (General Brown) won by pin over Adam Tatun, 1:48.

120 - Garrett Fields (General Brown) won by decision over Erick Rivera, 4-3.

126 - Wyatt Dees (General Brown) won by pin over Scott Moore, 1:34.

132 - Ryan Snow (General Brown) won by pin over Monty Carmona, 1:34.

138 - Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) won by pin over Scott Bluto, 1:08.

145 - Trevor Snow (General Brown) won by major decision over Brian Swank, 17-5.

152 - Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) won by decision over John Rivera, 10-5.

160 - Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) won by tech fall over Brailin Santana, 24-9.

170 - Mashland Santiago (Amsterdam) won by pin over Gavin Kovalik, 1:35.

182 - Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) won by decision over Jacob Joanette, 8-2.

195 - Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) won by major decision over Chris Garrison, 11-3.

220 - Joe Kelly (Amsterdam) won by pin over Dylan Bice, 3:15.

285 - Zech Pitre (General Brown) won by forfeit.

Amsterdam 55, Rome Free Academy 21

99 - Evelio Homs (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

106 - Jorge Rivera (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

113 - Adam Tatun (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

120 - Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) won by forfeit.

126 - Erick Rivera (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

132 - Monty Carmona (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

138 - Nelson Quinones (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

145 - Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) won by tech fall over Spencer Newman, 18-1.

152 - Brandon Kilpatrick (Rome Free Academy) won by decision over John Rivera, 10-5.

160 - Brian Stapleton (Rome Free Academy) won by decision over Brailin Santana, 6-1.

170 - Mashland Santiago (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

182 - Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) won by decision over Brett Barnes, 3-2.

195 - Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) won by tech fall over Ian Pisaneschi ,

220 - Oliver Froelick (Rome Free Academy) won by decision over Joe Kelly, 3-0.

285 - KaShaun Cyrus (Rome Free Academy) won by forfeit.

Dolgeville 37, Amsterdam 36

113 - Justus Richardson (Dolgeville) won by decision over Adam Tatun, 7-2.

120 - Noah Handy (Dolgeville) won by pin over Erick Rivera, 5:26.

126 - Troy Claus (Dolgeville) won by decision over Scott Moore, 6-0.

132 - Monty Carmona (Amsterdam) won by pin over Colton Souza, 5:19.

138 - Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) won by pin over Ezra Lynch, 1:30.

145 - Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) won by pin over Brian Swank, 3:33.

152 - John Rivera (Amsterdam) won by pin over Benjamin Doolittle, 2:24.

160 - Richard Lyon Jr. (Dolgeville) won by pin over Brailin Santana, 0:17.

170 - Triston Engle (Dolgeville) won by pin over Mashland Santiago, 2:59.

182 - Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) won by decision over Marcus Torres, 5-2.

195 - Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

220 - Joe Kelly (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

285 - Double Forfeit

99 - Evelio Homs (Amsterdam) won by forfeit.

106 - Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) won by decision over Jorge Rivera, 7-2

Peru 44, Dolgeville 34

99 - Carson Dobozy (Peru) won by forfeit.

106 - Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville) won by tech fall over Gaige Cosme, 4:29

113 - Brandon Goddeau (Peru) won by pin over Justus Richardson, 1:48

120 - Noah Handy (Dolgeville) won by pin over Colin Hogan, 2:58.

126 - Ethan Feazelle (Peru) won by pin over Troy Claus, 0:42.

132 - Colton Souza (Dolgeville) won by decision over Dan Bast, 8-4.

138 - Jay Oakes (Peru) won by pin over Seth Wilson, 0:50.

145 - Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) won by pin over Nick Bushey, 0:54.

152 - Tanner Phillips (Peru) won by tech fall over Benjamin Doolittle, 5:55 19-4.

160 - Richard Lyon Jr. (Dolgeville) won by forfeit.

170 - Triston Engle (Dolgeville) won by decision over Jordan Bushey, 7-4.

182 - Hunter Sartwell (Peru) won by decision over Fabian Frank, 8-1.

195 - Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) won by pin over Riley Sartwell, 0:59.

220 - Dustin Neyer (Peru) won by forfeit.

285 - Miles-Norris Davis (Peru) won by forfeit.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web