Gloversville announces honor rolls

GLOVERSVILLE — These students were named to the second-quarter honor roll at Gloversville High School and Middle School.

HIGH SCHOOL
Principal’s List

Grade 12
Aidan Albanese, Kaleb Aldrich, Jack Bruce, Simon Bruce, Douglas Cook, Dane Dillenback, Ethan Dutcher, Alexander Foster, Owen Groves, Olivia Hanifan, Harlan Hayes Jr., James Leon-Swank, Mason Lobdell, Alexa Luciano, Massa Masri, Luke Pavlus, Edan Perry, Zachary Springer, Melia Stoller, Breanna White

Grade 11
Julianna Alvarez, Kayla Avera-Shaw, Austin Becker, Sarah Dworman, Kadance Francis, Madison Gibson, Lily Jones, Arelya Mathias, Angel Perez, Charlotte Perron, Abigail Seltzer, Caitlyn Shipley, Mckenzie Siler, Isabel Smith, Rebecca Towne, Richard Wilkinson, Katherine Wright

Grade 10
Kendra Breton, Marisa Dygon, Finley Ebersole, Jane Evans, Rocco Insonia, Joy Kalac, Justin Krawczeski, Brianne Marra, Maia Morales, Jozalynn Morrison, Anna Murphy, Braden Patterson, Devon Sisco, Zoie Tesi, Elizabeth Verigan, James Wright

Grade 9
Salvatore Ambrosino, Aliana Chisam, Jordan Collar, Allison Ebersole, Yasmine Fiddemon, Preston Gillis, Amaiah Hodges, Kaylee Lovelace, Skylar Matson, Gwendolyn Mongin, Caelan Porter, Gabreal Rodriguez, Krizzia Santander, Emily Strauser, LilyAna Sturgess, Alexander Towne

Honor Roll
Grade 12
Alexzander Arms, Marilyn Christman, Dakota Clark, Noah Clo, Brooke Dutcher, Graci Ellsworth, Joseph Failing, Anthony Gray, John Heimer V, Gabrielle Holmes, Thomas Kluska, Kazuma Lomanto, Jordan O’Dell, Jersey Orshowitz, Kaleb Port, Erin Quigley, K’Lee Rote, Severin Ryan, Brittany Seyfried, Veronica Shults

Grade 11
James Collar, Anthony David, Ella Dimezza, Annabelle Frisch, Shannon Hopkins, Jeremiah Hughes, Lucas Iorio, Aphrenna Klinetob, Hannah Kolesnikov, Aaron McDuffie, Lukas Oathout, Sawyer Pierce, Kyle Robare, Tyler Salinger, Miranda Wager, Jordan Yanno

Grade 10
Alexandra Albanese, Lucia Bouchard, Aubree Brockhum, Aric Brown, Zoe Fitzpatrick, Jordan Jablonski, Amira Lefflear, Dylan Mendetta, Nimi Patel, Patrick Pitcher, Johnathon Quackenbush, Evan Renda, Torrie Rulison, Allie Salvione, Kathren Shores, Connor Sweeney, Tracy Tate Jr., Chassidy Wagoner, Daniel Whitman, Isaiah Whitman, Jaiden Williams, Jeremy Wilson

Grade 9
Mayar Al Badawi, Michael Bowens III, Terry Brown III, David Cook Jr., Aleena David, Nicola Di Grazia, Ariana Ferraro, Hailey Hichens, Justin Hill Jr., Ella Insogna, Matthew Johnson, Connor Kohn, Dante Maldonado, Fernando Perez, Zoey Sartin, Chloe Schumaker, Johnathan Smith, Roza Spies, Schuyler White, Hannah Wilkinson

MIDDLE SCHOOL
Principal’s List

Grade 8
Ema Lee Brockhum, Kaylee Brower, Dylan Buyce, Annabelle Case, Paighton Childress, Josephine Clark, Evelyn Clo, Alyssa Cosselman, Delaney Douglas, Tyler Durrin, Adrian Epps, Rowan Halloran, Kaden Heimer, Emmylou Hutchins, Cole Kiffney, Ryan Konakov, Jenna Krawczeski, Isabella Lomanto, Riley Lombardoni, Chloe Lyons, Gavin Mabie, Nora Meyer, May Motozawa-Giordano, Logan Nuzzo, George Patrick, Jorja Perron, Bailey Pierce, Brayden Porter, Jordan Reinstein, Aaliya Villanueva, Elaine Wilkinson

Grade 7
Adnan Abbas, Brayden Brown, Devin Butcher, Ava Dwyer, Paige Fitzpatrick, Bella Gilbert, Julia Gillis, Alyssa Hume, Francesca Insonia, Anthony Isabella, Brody Keesler, Audraona Lewis-Matthews, Shahed Masri, Brandon Otto, Aadi Patel, Charles Pettit V, Hailey Poultney, Kyleigh Pryszmant, Elizabeth Redmond, Ethan Rudisill, Ezequiel Santiago, Kaden Sweeney, Jeremiah Wright

Grade 6
Lara Alikhan, Ashlin Baird, Madison Beck, Michaela Bowens, Kierra Brockhum, Allyson Bryant, Jayden Burke, Chloe Chapin, Lilliana Currier, Grace Davis, Jacob DeMagistris, Peyton Dillenbeck, Miranda DuBray, Brayden Dygert, Lucille Esler, Emmitt Fosmire, Devonte Gonzalez, Alexis Hager, Linkin Hines, Ashley Jiang, Daniel Johns III, Sophia Knapp, Ava Krauss, AJ Kromschroeder, Sara Leo, Kiana Leotta, Victoria Martinez Espinoza, Dakota Platt, Myla Plumey, Alexis Poston, Cayden Rarick, Evan Rieth, Janae Singleton-Foster, Owen Smith, Melay-ah Terry, Keigan VanNostrand, Bryn Wojeski

Honor Roll
Grade 8
Ibrahim Ahmed, Abubaker Ali, Adriana Brae, Anna Christiano, Jenalyse Cruz, Alison Harrison, Andrew Henderson Jr., Logan Holcomb-Forsey, Gaije Infante, Ariana Jackson, Zachary Jones, Cody Kiffney, Zavier Kilgore, Zainab Mohammad, Vincent Motozawa-Giordano, Zariah Muhlberger, Savannah O’Dell, Anthony Otto, Lizabeth Passino, Anna Pettit, Cameron Pigott, Derek Robbins, Miguel Rodriguez, Sydney Rulison, Thyana Santiago, Samantha Seydi, Isabella Skaine, Hayden Smith, Quinten Snoke, Kyle Sweet, Matthew Tate, Jorge Tirse, Zachary Waldvogel, Aiden White

Grade 7
Abdullah Ahmed, Emma Brown, Kenneth Cabrera, Bryionna Cole, Anthony Cristiano, Alivia Darling, Richard Davis Jr., Damion Dillenbeck, Jullian Green, Marissa Keane, Akeem Louis, Phillip Lovelace, Colin Morey, Daniel Pigott, Hudson Rajter, Padyn Scalia, Makayla Slade, Ryan Turner, Kayla Verigan, Alanah Wilson, Savannah Witherspoon

Grade 6
Tiana Chandler, McKenna Dow, Scarlette Hine, Kendall Jacques, Christopher Jennings Jr., Hailey LaQuee, Bryan Mann Jr., Imani Nash, Landon O’Dell, Arieana Ostrander, Annaliese Rattray, Alivia Sheffield, Fiona Tate, Kaycie Ulerio Sanchez, James VanValkenburg, Patrick Wasson, Olivia Wessell, Emma Whitman, Olivia Williams

By Steven Cook

Leave a Reply