OESJ announces quarterly honors

ST. JOHNSVILLE — The Oppenheim-Ephratah/St. Johnsville Central School District recently announced its second-quarter high honor and honor rolls for the Junior and Senior High School.
High Honor Roll
12th Grade
Josephine Brundage; Colby Christman; Olivia Chromczak; Kyle Hall; Isaiah Handy; Katelynn Hanna; Karis Montana; Emilie Peterson; Paul Rice; Nicholas Smith; Mason Snell; Jesse Walrath; Aeriel Wheelock.
11th Grade
Bella Case; Licinda Coffin; Jade Dygert; Anderson Eggleston; Arielle Hughes; Jaslynn Leach; Carolyn Littrell; Alexander Lopez; Abigail Miller; Emileigh Moore; Sydney Schell; Kirsten Swartz; Autumn Tubbs; Natazia Nicole Vingua; Kendra Zeidner.
10th Grade
Georgia Bailey; Blake Bergen; Chloe Callahan Brittain; Jordan DeNinno; Brandon Hulten; Mallory Miles; Ashlyn Strobel; Jacob Walrath; Matthew Zea.
9th Grade
Jayden Brown; Sara Brownell; Kenneth Calabrese; Kloe Case; Collin Eakin; Sydney Hazzard; Jeffrey Lillard; Kendall Przestrzelski; EmmaJo Schmidtmann; Baler Stowell; Dominic Taglialatela.
8th Grade
Brooke Arduini; Lily Arduini; Tyler Barnes; Brianna Brooks; Mackenzie Brown; Zachary Brownell; Delayna Burk; Jay Christensen; Hadley Crannell; Dominic Douglass; Julia Elwood; Bailey Fink; Elliana Fox; Thomas Hardy; Kali Hazzard; Kaylee Heroth; Raelyn Hershberger; Isabella Johnson; Zoe Jones; Devin Leibowitz; Owen Linville; Anabel Morrison; Kaydan Moyer; Paige Randall; Allyson Rathbun; Stevie Ryan; Chris Schmidtmann; James Schoff; Kenton Schwasnick; Dallas Sharkey; Maggie Sheldon; Logan Snell; Sadie Snell; Brooke Trumble; Alyssa Walters-Newton.
7th Grade
Kayleigh Araujo; Aryana Bumbolo; Donald Cavanaugh III; Kendall Christman; Emma Countryman; Josiah Darrow; Hailey Dickson; Chase Eakin; Joshua Green; Kayla Handy; Myles Hayes; Rebecca Johnson; Kai Koloski; Audrina McAdams; Baylie Monroe; Noah Pearl; Makena Richards; Richard Rumrill III; Madeline Sammons-Wilbur; Devin Schell; Henry Schoff; Danica Schwasnick; Katelynn Smith; Eliza Sorensen; Jordan Swick; Andrea Thayer; Nevaeh VanDeusen; Justin Vickery; Hannah Walrath; Ryker Williams; Theodore Youker III; Rachel Young.
Honor Roll
12th Grade
Mackenzie Arndt; Sydney Arndt; Colin Carpenter; Margaret Christensen; Owen Feagles; Zachary Grant; Ian Hayes; Ashley Hopson; Magdalena Pellerito; Tavia Schaffer; Jennifer Walsh; Hayley Wright
11th Grade
Stephanie Austin; Hannah Christensen; Alexander Garhartt; Michael Green; Christian Mosher; Olivia Pratt; Chase Schuyler; Jordan Simzer.
10th Grade
Dylan Barnes; Brianna Battisti; Damian Burk; Ava Campione; Destiny Flanders; Isabel Handy; Kaylea Hickey; Alta Illsley; Emma Kelly; Tahirah Lettow; Mikaila Robarge; Arianna Souza.
9th Grade
Brooke Johnson; Sam Johnson; Gabriel Quist; Emily Sheldon; Justin Stultz
8th Grade
Bella Algerio; Nyha Bonneau; Kale Brownell; Landon Carpenter; Anya Cheyne; Kayden Christensen; Jada Glinski; Delton Keba; Nehvada Mead; Jaylynn Robar; Brooklynn Smith.
7th Grade
Brooke Boyer; Robert Caputo III; Madison Florance; Peyton Frere; AriAnna Guyer-Baker; Camdon Jones; Sophie Kadle; Avery Moore; Elizabeth Mosher; Jackson Polidori; Ahlesia Powell; Aaliyah Rachon; Kaleb Smith.

Leave a Reply